0
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Project Gallery

Blog

×

Registration

Profile Informations

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

OFIS Privacy Policy

 

Ofis Pty Ltd is strongly committed to protecting your privacy and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988(Cth).

 

Information You Provide

Ofis Pty Ltd will collect and hold your personal information in a fair and lawful manner. Information you voluntarily provided will not be disclosed to the other party without your consent. When you are using or registering for the website, you may provide information such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number and credit card, information about the products you purchase or tell us you are interested in and your third-party account credentials (for example your log-in credentials for Facebook) during communicating with us via phone, email and chat, please note that some content and/or information in your third party account may be transmitted into your account with us if you authorize such transmissions, and that Third Party Account Information transmitted to our Services is covered by this Policy.

Information We Collect

We are fanatically driven to make your experience with us easier and better for you. So, wherever we can, we collect and store information that may make it easier for us to improve the shopping experience, display the product or content in which you are likely to be most interested, and make it easier for you to reorder without having to enter information you have already provided. Obviously, in trying to identify ways we can help you shop, we may collect some information we end up not using. However, we try to use common sense to only collect what we think could make a difference in your experience and try to limit it to only what we would be willing to share ourselves if we were in your shoes. We believe that you should know the kinds of information we are collecting. Specifically, we collect the following types of personally identifiable information from you (but is not limited to): your name, postal address, email address, phone numbers and billing information. Where you do not wish to provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with requested goods or services.

Information Usage and Disclosure

Some of the primary purposes for which we use and disclose personal information include:
a) Maintaining customer records;
b) Delivery and supply of goods and services;
c) Account keeping and invoicing;
d) Locating and/or retrieving our goods; and
e) Administering our accounts with you.
We may also use and disclose your personal information we collect for a secondary purpose. A secondary purpose is one which is related to the primary purpose of collection. Some of the secondary purposes for which may collect your personal information include:
a) Marketing our goods and services to you;
b) Goods and services development;
c) To any third-party, person or entity we engage in relation to the primary and secondary purposes;
d) Customer and market research;
e) To keep you informed of any changes to our business, goods and services or other offerings that may be of interest to you; and
f) Disclosure to any person you have consented to or which we are authorised or required by law.
We will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose unless you have consented to that use or disclosure.

Information Protection

At OFIS Pty Ltd, your personal information is treated with the greatest of care. We maintain appropriate physical, procedural and technical security for its offices and information storage facilities so as to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, or modification of personal information. This also applies to disposal of personal information. OFIS also protects personal information by restricting access to personal information to those who need access to do their job. Physical, electronic and managerial procedures have been employed to safeguard the security and integrity of your personal information. Furthermore, we do not collect sensitive information.

Direct marketing and Opting Out

Like most business, marketing is important to OFIS Pty Ltd continued success. We believe we have a unique range of products and services that we provide to customers at a high standard. We therefore like to stay in touch with customers and let them know about new opportunities. We may provide you with information about new products, services and promotions. You may opt out at any time if you no longer wish to receive commercial messages from us.

All our newsletters contain a link to unsubscribe. You will not receive newsletters from us again if you choose to unsubscribe. You also have the option of emailing [email protected] and a member of our Customer Service Team will unsubscribe you if you provide them with the email address that is subscribed. In order to make our emails more relevant and useful to you, our servers may receive a confirmation when you open an email from us. You can also make this request by contacting us.
You will be included in our email newsletter mailing list (which includes special offers, competitions, new product arrival alerts and other communication related to our services or the products we offer) if you subscribe to our newsletter or if you make a purchase from us or have requested that we notify you of an items expected arrival and we expect to receive other items that are similar or complementary or if you make an inquiry with us.

Resolving personal information concerns

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about this Privacy Policy, or how we handle your personal information, please contact us via phone or email at [email protected] Once a complaint has been lodged, we will respond to you as soon as possible. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner by telephone: 1300 363 992 or email: [email protected]


Changes

We reserve the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy from time to time, without notice to you. An up-to-date copy of our Privacy Policy is available on our Website.

 

* The last update to this document was 31/11/2015.